银河6163首页|诚信|TOP

    1. <table id="yurmm"><ruby id="yurmm"></ruby></table>
      <object id="yurmm"><strong id="yurmm"></strong></object>
      <pre id="yurmm"></pre>
      
      
          <track id="yurmm"><ruby id="yurmm"><menu id="yurmm"></menu></ruby></track>

          <table id="yurmm"><option id="yurmm"><b id="yurmm"></b></option></table>
          <table id="yurmm"></table>
        1. Division and Department Contacts

          All Phones are (408) 741 + the extension number

          NOTE: This list is subject to change. Please contact the department or office for the most current information.

          Administrators

          Division Administrator Extension Office
          Vice President, Academic Affairs / Provost Stacy Gleixner 2150 LIB 1A
          Interim Vice President, Administrative Services Rick Bennett 2056 FOX
          Interim Vice President, Student Services Debra Griffith 4616 SSC
          Dean of Instruction / Vice Provost Chris Dyer 4675 LIB 1B
          Acting Dean, Art and Design Renee Paquier 2180 CHE 103A
          Dean, Health and Human Development John Vlahos 4606 PE 1B
          Dean, Language Arts Jennifer Johnson 2113 LA/SS
          Dean, Professional Studies Renee Paquier 2180 CHE 103A
          Dean, Science and Math Laura Hyatt 2115 SM 1A
          Dean, Social Science Raymond Gamba 2116 LA/SS 2A
          Acting Dean, Student Services Mae Conroy 2020 SSC
          Acting Dean, Student Equity and Success Ajani Byrd 2130 SSC

          Management Assistants

          Division Assistant Extension Office
          Administrative Services, Vice President Donna Breckenridge 2650 FOX
          Office of Instruction, Vice President and Provost Sonia McVey 2183 LIB
          Student Services, Vice President Angela Sias 2119 NWP 1

          Administrative Specialists

          Division Specialist Extension Office
          Art and Design Vacant
          DESP Tanya Southworth 2109 SSC
          Health and Human Development Patrick Spink 2017 PE
          Language Arts Paula Flynn 2016 LA/SS
          Professional Studies Lynn Kelly 2012 CHE 101A
          Science and Math Aleksandra Martin 2018 SM
          Social Science Teri Langworthy 2019 LA/SS
          Noncredit Education Mona Harris 3064 LIB 21

          Department Chairs

          Division Department Chair Extension Office
          Art and Design Design (Architecture, Digital Media, Fashion Design, and Interior Design) Diane%20Hurd 2110 CIL  103A
          Art and Design Music and Dance Lou%20De%20La%20Rosa 4663 CIL 103A
          Art and Design Theater and Film Laura Lowry 4016 TA 1D
          Art and Design Visual Art (Art, Photo) Mitra Fabian 2517 ART 31
          Health and Human Development Health Care Technologies, Health Science, and Nutrition Studies Kris%20Gaiero 4019 CIL
          Health and Human Development Kinesiology Heidi%20Davis
          Erika%20Vargas
          2522
          2523
          PE 1H
          PE 1W
          Language Arts Communication Studies Meg%20Farrell 2490 LA/SS 3H
          Language Arts English Jeanette%20Richey 2481 LA/SS 3G
          Language Arts Reading and ESLW Sylvia%20Ortega 2465 LA/SS 3L
          Language Arts World Languages Silvia Castellini-Patel 2076 LA/SS 2K
          Professional Studies Accounting, Business, and Real Estate Jim%20Henderson 4609 CHE 108B
          Professional Studies Child Studies Leslie%20Hotta 4601 CHE 109A
          Professional Studies Computer Information Systems and Engineering Takyiu%20Liu 2675 CHE 108D
          Professional Studies Legal Studies (Administration of Justice, Court Reporting, and Paralegal) Stacy%20Hopkins 2445 CHE 110C
          Professional Studies Park Management Chris%20Cruz 2622 CHE 110A
          Science and Math Biology Leticia%20Gallardo
          Nathan%20Norris
          2416
          2634
          SM 55H
          SM 55E
          Science and Math Chemistry Glenn%20Eldridge 2569 SM 19D
          Science and Math Math Rebecca Hiller 4052 SM 4I
          Science and Math Physical Sciences (Astronomy, Geology, Oceanography, Physics, Physical Science) Doug Epperson 4662 SM 45C
          Social Science Anthropology, Geography, and Philosophy Andrew%20Kindon 2554 LA/SS 2F
          Social Science Economics Janis%20Kea 2538 LA/SS 2E
          Social Science Political Science, Sociology, and Humanities Nichola%20Gutierrez 2557 LA/SS 1D
          Social Science Psychology and History Jose%20Bautista 2492 LA/SS 1F
          Library Library Rachel Sandoval 2479 LIB
          Counseling Counseling Phil%20Severe 2493 SSC
          DESP DESP/Learning Services Cheryl%20Miller (Coordinator) 2620 SSC
          Tutorial Center Success Center Jennifer%20Wagner%20(Coordinator) 2615 Tutorial Center
          WGQS and Social Justice Studies Program Chair Leigh%20Burrill 4054 SSC

          Offices

          Position Person Extension Office
          Administrative Assistant, Continuing Education (Noncredit) Cathy Aimonetti 2655 LIB 17
          Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs Stacy Gleixner 2150 LIB 1A
          Curriculum & Instruction System Analyst Doonu Barife 2462 LIB 2
          Dean and Vice Provost Chris Dyer 4675 LIB 1B
          Instructional Technology Analyst Max Gault 2627 LIB 19
          Administrative Specialist, Continuing Education (Noncredit) Mona Harris 3064 LIB 21
          Director, Continuing Education (Noncredit) Eric Grabiel 2137 LIB 22
          Assistant to Interim Provost and Vice President Sonia McVey 2183 LIB 1
          Administrative Specialist to Dean Karen Okamoto 3951 LIB 2
          Curriculum & Instruction System Analyst Luis Portillo 3063 LIB 3
          Administrative Assistant, Academic Senate Sharon Storm 2075 LIB 16
          Articulation Officer Michael West 4037 LIB 18
          Position Person Extension Office
          Assistant to Vice President Donna Breckenridge 2650 FOX
          Vice President Rick Bennett 2056 FOX
          Duplicating Services Specialist Jason King 2120 LIB
          Supervisor Elizabeth Maciel 2148 FOX
          Editorial Specialist Donna Nguyen 2178 LIB
          Web and Digital Media Producer Daniel Nieman 2578 LIB
          Financial Analyst Leslie Pollock 2531 FOX
          Financial Analyst Cher Vinson 4679 FOX
          Classroom Technology Specialist Alfred Yee 2167 LIB
          Position Person Extension Office
          Acting Dean, Student Equity and Success Ajani Byrd 2130 SSC
          Veterans' Benefits, Financial Aid Juvylyn Balanza 2039 SSC
          Director, Enrollment and Financial Services Maritza Cantarero 2611 SSC
          Interim Dean Mae Conroy 2020 SSC
          Interim Vice President Debra Griffith 4616 SSC
          Director, Student Needs Samantha Hernandez 4018 SSC 207F
          Administrative Assistant, Counseling Juliann Fisk 4677 SSC
          Administrative Assistant, Student Development Yalem Lakew 2006 CC
          Assistant Director, Admissions and Records Ana Lobato 2417 SSC
          Administrative Specialist Rebecca McConnell 2661 CIL 102D
          Director, Outreach/Student Recruitment Joe McDevitt 4643 SSC
          Veterans' Benefits, Financial Aid Sonia Nevarez 2601 SSC
          Supervisor, Financial Aid Lien Pham 2434 SSC
          Assistant to Vice President Angela Sias 2119 SSC
          Administrative Assistant, Welcome Center Susie Tong 2143 SSC
          Administrative Assistant, Student Equity and Success Andrea Washington 2564 SSC 212
          Position Person Extension Office
          Puente Program Joe Bucher 2614 SSC
          Department Chair Michael Byers 2196 SSC
          Middle College Program, HS Instructor Annie Blank 2529 SSC
          Athletics Andrew Cardamone 4033 PE 1A
          TRiO Alicia Cardenas 2649 SSC
          Athletics Freba Cognetta 2491 SSC
          Professional Studies Maryam Fard 4068 CHE 105B
          DESP Jean Finch 4034 SSC
          Transfer Center Tom Golbetz 4022 SSC
          Middle College Program, HS Instructor Josh Hancock 2529 SSC
          First Year Experience Hideo Ikeda 2508 SSC
          Social Science Jennifer Keh 2592 LA/SS 2H
          DESP Erika Llantero 4027 SSC
          CalWORKs Program Marta Mora Evans 4007 CIL 102
          Coordinator, International Students Sara Patterson 2694 SSC
          Puente Program Leslie Saito-Liu 4010 SSC
          Director and Counselor, Transfer Center Melissa Salcido 2102 SSC
          UMOJA (SUCCESS) Program Philip Severe 2493 SSC
          Athletics Wanda Wong 2528 SSC
          Position Person Extension Office
          Director Brad Weisberg 4084 SSC 201H
          Administrative Assistant Rebecca McConnell 2661 CIL 102D
          Position Person Extension Office
          Program Specialist, Title IV–E Pat La Sala 408-378-0843 Campbell Center
          Last Updated 10/26/20
          银河6163首页